...return to index

Novice - Femal

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Leg 1 - Run Leg 2 - Bike Leg 3 - Run Leg 4 - Kayak
1st 233 LJ Hooker Commercial Lea-Ann Mcmahon , Fiona Lilly Femal 02:31:19   01:06:00 (5th) 00:49:32 (3rd) 00:16:03 (6th) 00:19:44 (1st)
2nd 234 MB Brooke Notley , Melinda Gibson Femal 02:31:39 +00:00:20 00:57:46 (1st) 00:46:46 (1st) 00:12:21 (2nd) 00:34:46 (9th)
3rd 235 No more tears Leah Johnson , Martha Johnson Femal 02:38:05 +00:06:46 01:01:22 (2nd) 00:46:49 (2nd) 00:12:05 (1st) 00:37:49 (10th)
4th 238 Yep Kate Schofield , Lou Tiller Femal 02:41:19 +00:10:00 01:06:15 (6th) 00:58:03 (5th) 00:16:23 (7th) 00:20:38 (3rd)
5th 230 DoubleJ Jacqueline Pollard , Jenny Altherr Femal 02:43:06 +00:11:47 01:03:33 (3rd) 01:06:41 (9th) 00:13:05 (3rd) 00:19:47 (2nd)
6th 236 only just made the age limit Linda Taylor , Kristen Antoinette Femal 02:43:56 +00:12:37 01:04:52 (4th) 01:02:40 (8th) 00:14:42 (4th) 00:21:42 (5th)
7th 231 Dynamic Duo Barbara Winterbourne , Sonja Whitaker Femal 02:51:15 +00:19:56 01:19:45 (10th) 00:51:24 (4th) 00:18:31 (8th) 00:21:35 (4th)
8th 229 Chocolate Kisses Joanne Davis , Natalie Woods Femal 02:57:48 +00:26:29 01:08:14 (7th) 01:10:28 (10th) 00:14:56 (5th) 00:24:10 (6th)
9th 237 Warriors Sue Mcvey , Quin Mcvey Femal 02:59:43 +00:28:24 01:12:27 (8th) 01:01:39 (7th) 00:20:42 (9th) 00:24:55 (8th)
10th 232 Fit Chix Team 1 Janine Mladin , Chantel Norris Femal 02:59:45 +00:28:26 01:13:07 (9th) 01:00:52 (6th) 00:21:05 (10th) 00:24:41 (7th)

Novice - Male

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Leg 1 - Run Leg 2 - Bike Leg 3 - Run Leg 4 - Kayak
1st 220 Korompay Stephen Korompay , Matthew Korompay Male 01:43:38   00:47:41 (3rd) 00:29:34 (1st) 00:09:01 (3rd) 00:17:22 (5th)
2nd 129 Howies Jarrod Howarth , Zane Howarth Male 01:44:58 +00:01:20 00:46:12 (1st) 00:32:11 (2nd) 00:07:41 (1st) 00:18:54 (7th)
3rd 228 Weekend Warriors Greg Stanmore , Nathan Stanmore Male 01:46:36 +00:02:58 00:46:57 (2nd) 00:34:02 (3rd) 00:10:01 (4th) 00:15:36 (1st)
4th 223 Starc and Son Andrew Huxley , Samuel Huxley Male 01:50:47 +00:07:09 00:47:58 (4th) 00:34:06 (4th) 00:10:41 (5th) 00:18:02 (6th)
5th 215 Dougmen Anthony Douglas , Lachlan Douglas Male 01:52:26 +00:08:48 00:49:06 (6th) 00:35:31 (5th) 00:11:22 (6th) 00:16:27 (3rd)
6th 214 BCRew Richard Poole , Ben Poole Male 01:56:44 +00:13:06 00:48:00 (5th) 00:43:45 (10th) 00:09:00 (2nd) 00:15:59 (2nd)
7th 260 Haggis Team Gregor McDonald, Angus MacDonald Male 02:00:55 +00:17:17 00:53:34 (7th) 00:38:44 (6th) 00:11:26 (7th) 00:17:11 (4th)
8th 226 Team Phillips David Phillips , Kyan Phillips Male 02:23:56 +00:40:18 00:59:09 (12th) 00:49:12 (12th) 00:15:57 (12th) 00:19:38 (8th)
9th 211 ' drop tables; -- Adam Sellers , Paul Baptist Male 02:24:49 +00:41:11 01:06:59 (14th) 00:41:43 (9th) 00:16:06 (13th) 00:20:01 (10th)
10th 227 TeamBads David Mcdonogh , Luke Mcdonogh Male 02:32:27 +00:48:49 00:55:55 (8th) 00:52:21 (15th) 00:12:17 (10th) 00:31:54 (18th)
11th 213 AJ & KJ Bro's Adrian Dark , Kieran Dark Male 02:34:25 +00:50:47 00:56:39 (10th) 00:49:49 (14th) 00:11:33 (8th) 00:36:24 (19th)
12th 224 Stupete Peter Bentley , Stewart Watters Male 02:38:52 +00:55:14 01:08:18 (15th) 00:46:59 (11th) 00:22:00 (19th) 00:21:35 (14th)
13th 216 EG Survivors Ernesto Nerello , Geoff Dark Male 02:40:53 +00:57:15 00:57:21 (11th) 00:49:41 (13th) 00:12:22 (11th) 00:41:29 (20th)
14th 225 SWLW Sean Wright , Liam Wright Male 02:41:13 +00:57:35 01:22:54 (20th) 00:40:19 (7th) 00:18:12 (16th) 00:19:48 (9th)
15th 218 Fraussies Eric Lamotte , Calixte Lamotte Male 02:41:17 +00:57:39 01:06:29 (13th) 01:01:14 (19th) 00:11:48 (9th) 00:21:46 (15th)
16th 212 "Thats What We Do" Andrew Gombas , Phil Ruxton Male 02:42:05 +00:58:27 01:17:00 (18th) 00:40:59 (8th) 00:22:45 (20th) 00:21:21 (13th)
17th 217 Fake Athletes Paul Carroll , Jeff Webster Male 02:48:49 +01:05:11 01:13:53 (16th) 00:55:19 (17th) 00:19:24 (17th) 00:20:13 (11th)
18th 219 Hunters and Wheelers Alastair Hunter , Chris Wheeler Male 02:49:14 +01:05:36 01:16:29 (17th) 00:52:33 (16th) 00:19:26 (18th) 00:20:46 (12th)
19th 222 R&D Department Damien Clark , Richmond Han Male 03:09:20 +01:25:42 00:56:30 (9th) 00:58:28 (18th) 00:16:44 (15th) 00:27:38 (17th)
20th 221 Meredith Boys Chad Meredith , Jake Meredith Male 03:30:33 +01:46:55 01:18:44 (19th) 01:02:23 (20th) 00:16:30 (14th) 00:22:56 (16th)

Novice - Mixed

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Leg 1 - Run Leg 2 - Bike Leg 3 - Run Leg 4 - Kayak
1st 243 Knee Brace Arran Green , Zoe Green Mixed 01:59:39   00:53:25 (4th) 00:37:13 (1st) 00:10:43 (4th=) 00:18:18 (2nd)
2nd 255 the old docs Natalie Smith , Nic Kormas Mixed 02:01:35 +00:01:56 00:52:57 (3rd) 00:39:16 (2nd) 00:11:35 (7th) 00:17:47 (1st)
3rd 257 Tigers Carmelo Mirabella , Melissa Luttringer Mixed 02:33:16 +00:33:37 00:54:18 (6th) 00:52:31 (9th) 00:12:30 (11th) 00:33:57 (12th)
4th 254 Team Snowy Roger Dudziak , Holly Dudziak Mixed 02:33:40 +00:34:01 00:56:25 (7th) 00:53:32 (11th) 00:09:57 (2nd) 00:33:46 (11th)
5th 250 S&M Manish Sriram , Stefanie Vaccher Mixed 02:35:54 +00:36:15 01:02:14 (12th) 00:48:00 (6th) 00:12:21 (10th) 00:33:19 (10th)
6th 259 Wet Lycra Quinton Poole , Carrie Mackay Mixed 02:36:38 +00:36:59 01:12:40 (15th) 00:50:00 (8th) 00:14:21 (14th) 00:19:37 (3rd)
7th 252 Silent Blasters Emma Lambourne , Joshua Batchelor Mixed 02:38:03 +00:38:24 01:00:26 (10th) 01:01:54 (13th) 00:12:34 (12th=) 00:23:09 (6th)
8th 241 Fight the fight Emma Oneill , Glenn Wilson Mixed 02:38:07 +00:38:28 00:56:32 (9th) 00:53:04 (10th) 00:10:24 (3rd) 00:38:07 (15th)
9th 244 Los Chiguiritos Anjelica Paul , Antonio Mendoza Diaz Mixed 02:39:02 +00:39:23 00:53:58 (5th) 00:56:12 (12th) 00:11:26 (6th) 00:37:26 (14th)
10th 245 Meredith Tracey Meredith , Matt Meredith Mixed 03:03:18 +01:03:39 01:12:31 (14th) 01:10:29 (15th) 00:15:14 (15th) 00:25:04 (7th)
11th 248 PumaEire Leon Whittle , Mariana Noriega Mixed 03:08:10 +01:08:31     00:12:34 (12th=) 00:38:38 (16th)
12th 242 Gnomeo & Runnerette Erin Safi , Jake Wrightson Mixed 03:16:06 +01:16:27 00:48:05 (1st) 00:49:38 (7th) 00:09:50 (1st) 00:28:33 (8th)
13th 256 Thomahawksparents Tim Benintendi , Leah Benintendi Mixed 03:17:11 +01:17:32 00:56:27 (8th) 00:41:03 (3rd) 00:10:43 (4th=) 00:28:58 (9th)
14th 247 Mr & Mrs D Jen Davis , Peter Dworacek Mixed 03:24:22 +01:24:43 00:49:17 (2nd) 00:47:47 (5th) 00:11:45 (8th) 00:35:33 (13th)
15th 253 Squirrel Grips Joshua Kinred , Danielle Taylor Mixed 03:29:37 +01:29:58 01:11:02 (13th) 01:07:03 (14th) 00:21:27 (16th) 00:20:05 (4th)
  246 MNS Tim Gerard , Qiao Liu Mixed     01:22:59 (16th)      
  251 She Made Me Do It Mathew Froome , Catherine Froome Mixed 02:23:10   01:01:06 (11th) 00:47:00 (4th) 00:12:14 (9th) 00:22:50 (5th)