...return to index

Novice - Femal

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Rogaine Bike Run 1 Kayak Run 2 Manual Adj
1st 178 The Eliza's Eliza Shumack , Eliza Hull Femal 01:49:10     00:49:48 (2nd) 00:09:51 (4th) 00:24:08 (1st) 00:16:06 (6th)  
2nd 181 Yeti Girls Bronwyn Staples , Brooke Ayling Femal 01:50:44 +00:01:34   00:43:36 (1st) 00:08:57 (3rd) 00:26:29 (3rd) 00:14:29 (4th)  
3rd 173 Simita Nikita Hostland , Simone Deane Femal 01:53:24 +00:04:14   00:57:27 (8th) 00:08:32 (1st) 00:27:41 (7th) 00:14:09 (3rd)  
4th 182 Zubrowka/Bear Agnieszka (Aga) Dawes , Yvette Brumley Femal 02:02:01 +00:12:51   00:54:53 (6th) 00:11:32 (10th) 00:36:46 (16th) 00:18:15 (12th)  
5th 169 Eagles Rachel Eagles , Sophie Eagles Femal 02:14:41 +00:25:31   01:04:13 (9th) 00:15:28 (13th) 00:29:38 (9th) 00:17:05 (9th)  
6th 167 CBCF Girls Janine Mladin , Emily Mladin Femal 02:14:46 +00:25:36   01:04:18 (10th) 00:15:44 (14th) 00:29:53 (10th) 00:16:38 (8th)  
7th 172 M&M Erin Mathieu , Jaime Mack Femal 02:19:43 +00:30:33   01:05:33 (11th) 00:15:07 (12th) 00:32:22 (14th) 00:19:15 (13th)  
8th 180 Woo-town Women Anna Scott , Bridie Hamilton Femal 02:20:19 +00:31:09   00:51:58 (4th) 00:08:47 (2nd) 00:27:03 (6th) 00:13:12 (1st)  
9th 177 Terrible Twosome Jennifer Stevens , Tess Orlay Femal 02:21:38 +00:32:28   01:16:17 (13th) 00:11:08 (8th) 00:26:53 (5th) 00:13:50 (2nd)  
10th 179 The Pringles Tania Pringle , Olivia Pringle Femal 02:22:45 +00:33:35   00:55:29 (7th) 00:09:52 (5th) 00:28:13 (8th) 00:15:58 (5th)  
11th 166 Annieju Julie Moore , Annie O'Brien Femal 02:29:36 +00:40:26   00:52:28 (5th) 00:10:41 (6th) 00:32:04 (12th=) 00:18:14 (11th)  
12th 171 Hills chicks Lisa Curran , Rachel Byrne Femal 02:29:52 +00:40:42   00:51:40 (3rd) 00:11:25 (9th) 00:34:44 (15th) 00:20:23 (15th)  
13th 175 Tassie Devils Dianne Sheedy , Linda Hawkins Femal 02:30:17 +00:41:07   01:25:57 (15th) 00:11:06 (7th) 00:26:16 (2nd) 00:16:15 (7th)  
14th 168 Donna's Dashers Amy Green , Bev Dummermuth Femal 02:32:59 +00:43:49   01:17:59 (14th) 00:12:03 (11th) 00:30:04 (11th) 00:19:40 (14th)  
15th 170 Heart shaped unicorn Ay Jay , Stace Edwards Femal 02:39:34 +00:50:24   01:10:22 (12th) 00:19:16 (16th) 00:26:49 (4th) 00:18:07 (10th)  
16th 176 Team Amerikiwi Simone Fraid , Chelsea Dorset Femal 03:46:10 +01:57:00   01:29:17 (16th) 00:17:42 (15th) 00:32:04 (12th=) 00:27:12 (16th)  

Novice - Male

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Rogaine Bike Run 1 Kayak Run 2 Manual Adj
1st 161 Team Korompay Stephen Korompay , Matthew Korompay Male 01:20:26     00:33:54 (2nd) 00:07:01 (1st) 00:22:09 (2nd) 00:11:36 (1st)  
2nd 160 Stop n Go Andrew Green , Kyle Osborne Male 01:32:06 +00:11:40   00:36:14 (3rd) 00:08:49 (6th) 00:24:25 (4th) 00:14:12 (5th)  
3rd 150 Dougmen Anthony Douglas , Lachlan Douglas Male 01:36:39 +00:16:13   00:33:37 (1st) 00:21:56 (17th) 00:21:38 (1st) 00:12:53 (3rd)  
4th 162 Team Mez Wayne Jeff , Riley Jeff Male 01:43:37 +00:23:11   00:43:20 (4th) 00:09:54 (10th) 00:25:24 (9th) 00:14:38 (9th)  
5th 154 Knee Brace II Arran Green , Levi Green Male 01:46:33 +00:26:07   00:52:12 (11th) 00:08:12 (3rd=) 00:25:13 (7th) 00:12:59 (4th)  
6th 147 Bang Keiran Fenwick , Jordan Thomas Male 01:46:49 +00:26:23   00:46:28 (6th) 00:09:06 (7th) 00:22:33 (3rd) 00:21:03 (17th)  
7th 153 How Did We End Up Here? Ian Taylor , Adoni Maalouf Male 01:49:06 +00:28:40   00:49:20 (8th) 00:10:42 (13th) 00:24:30 (5th) 00:15:03 (12th=)  
8th 148 Bogan Bros Anthony Ewings , Adam Hart Male 01:53:18 +00:32:52   00:47:53 (7th) 00:11:34 (14th) 00:25:14 (8th) 00:17:50 (14th)  
9th 159 Stark and Son Andrew Huxley , Samuel Huxley Male 02:02:15 +00:41:49   00:45:30 (5th)     00:11:45 (2nd)  
10th 152 F2u Boys Frank Calcara , Andrew Maresca Male 02:03:12 +00:42:46   00:54:48 (12th) 00:09:43 (8th) 00:32:41 (15th) 00:14:19 (6th=) 00:10:00
11th 157 Roach & Toad Todd Priest , Gareth Thorne Male 02:05:12 +00:44:46   01:10:02 (17th) 00:08:36 (5th) 00:32:00 (13th) 00:14:19 (6th=)  
12th 158 Robdogs Geoff Roberts , Oscar Roberts Male 02:08:14 +00:47:48   00:55:18 (13th) 00:10:23 (12th) 00:40:04 (17th) 00:18:19 (15th)  
13th 155 Olay, olay Tom Orlay , Dan Orlay Male 02:16:14 +00:55:48   00:59:52 (14th) 00:19:51 (16th) 00:32:34 (14th) 00:15:03 (12th=)  
14th 156 Paul and Paul Paul Hammond , Paul Coleman Male 02:20:53 +01:00:27   00:51:29 (10th) 00:09:53 (9th) 00:30:27 (11th) 00:14:43 (10th)  
15th 164 Umtali Peter Deacon , Peter Jnr Deacon Male 02:21:25 +01:00:59   00:51:11 (9th) 00:09:56 (11th) 00:26:47 (10th) 00:14:58 (11th)  
16th 151 Dumb and Dumber Garth Fisher , Robbie Goldin Male 02:28:01 +01:07:35   01:01:40 (15th) 00:08:12 (3rd=) 00:35:20 (16th) 00:14:33 (8th)  
17th 165 Whof arted Paul Wyatt , Jaron Blackie Male 02:31:12 +01:10:46   01:02:09 (16th) 00:07:35 (2nd) 00:30:56 (12th) 00:19:26 (16th)  
18th 149 Dangerous Dinosaurs Chris Pulkkinen , Oskar Pulkkinen Male 02:39:01 +01:18:35   01:25:50 (18th) 00:13:05 (15th) 00:25:06 (6th) 00:21:24 (18th)  

Novice - Mixed

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Rogaine Bike Run 1 Kayak Run 2 Manual Adj
1st 143 third time lucky Catherine Froome , Mathew Froome Mixed 01:28:56     00:38:31 (1st) 00:08:21 (2nd) 00:22:42 (2nd) 00:12:15 (1st)  
2nd 146 Warrimoo Wombats Jacqueline Murray , Paul Murray Mixed 01:46:47 +00:17:51   00:47:22 (4th) 00:09:16 (4th) 00:26:04 (7th) 00:12:23 (2nd)  
3rd 132 Funbledore Julie Mcauliffe , Nathan Kleyn Mixed 01:46:56 +00:18:00   00:44:38 (2nd) 00:09:24 (5th) 00:22:02 (1st) 00:21:28 (16th)  
4th 185 Family Max Megan , Emily , Zac Mixed 01:51:41 +00:22:45   00:52:03 (8th) 00:09:45 (6th=) 00:28:47 (9th) 00:13:14 (4th)  
5th 134 Pfannenkuchen Florian Bertele , Valeria Krivova Mixed 01:51:54 +00:22:58   00:54:41 (9th) 00:08:17 (1st) 00:33:31 (15th) 00:12:31 (3rd)  
6th 136 PWWC Paul Wilcox , Wendy Collier Mixed 01:55:41 +00:26:45   00:50:50 (6th) 00:09:10 (3rd) 00:28:07 (8th) 00:18:07 (9th)  
7th 139 Team Topher Ebony Cosier , Topher Seguin Mixed 01:56:08 +00:27:12   00:47:12 (3rd) 00:10:48 (10th) 00:24:54 (3rd) 00:20:27 (12th)  
8th 135 Plati Platoon Maria Plati , Tom Roberts Mixed 02:01:52 +00:32:56   00:55:53 (11th) 00:10:11 (8th) 00:35:49 (16th) 00:16:00 (7th)  
9th 140 the machines Tom Pat , Estelle Pauvre Mixed 02:13:28 +00:44:32   01:03:00 (12th) 00:14:58 (16th) 00:31:03 (13th) 00:18:46 (10th)  
10th 144 Tigers Carmelo Mirabella , Melissa Luttringer Mixed 02:20:42 +00:51:46   00:55:45 (10th) 00:09:45 (6th=) 00:30:48 (12th) 00:14:42 (6th)  
11th 141 The Rivers Canoe Club team Simon Wilkes , Katie Vander Donk Mixed 02:21:31 +00:52:35   00:47:56 (5th) 00:10:23 (9th) 00:25:36 (6th) 00:17:59 (8th)  
12th 145 Two Obies Rebecca O'Brien , Paul O'Brien Mixed 02:26:57 +00:58:01   00:51:43 (7th) 00:11:10 (11th) 00:30:25 (11th) 00:20:08 (11th)  
13th 137 Stompers 2 Genevieve Mccray , Joshua Fong Mixed 02:30:51 +01:01:55   01:19:29 (16th) 00:12:31 (14th) 00:25:27 (5th) 00:20:28 (13th)  
14th 142 The stompers Paul Ellis , Jessica Fong Mixed 02:30:53 +01:01:57   01:20:07 (17th) 00:11:44 (12th) 00:25:13 (4th) 00:20:54 (14th)  
15th 138 Team Name Jacqueline Willis , Steve Willis Mixed 02:37:58 +01:09:02   01:07:40 (14th) 00:12:28 (13th) 00:29:02 (10th) 00:14:24 (5th)  
16th 131 cardigan crawlers Antonio Simonelli , Amy Whittaker Mixed 02:55:33 +01:26:37   01:06:15 (13th) 00:14:44 (15th) 00:36:13 (17th) 00:20:57 (15th)  
17th 184 Team Juggernaut Joshua Chan , Natasha Stewardson Mixed 03:01:47 +01:32:51   01:09:33 (15th) 00:16:10 (17th) 00:32:13 (14th) 00:22:46 (17th)